10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switch 12V 3*RJ45 port

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switch 12V 3*RJ45 port

OPTFOCUS Etherent Switch 2FX+3TX The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet as Fiber Repeaters or Ethernet single / multimode fiber converters, and other special requirements of the environment.

Chat Now

Product Details

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switch 12V 3*RJ45 port

图片1.png

Main Features:

◆It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interfaces (FX).  The conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode optical fiber or between single/singlemode optical fiber.

◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover

◆Broadcast storm protection

◆Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame

 

Order Information:

Model: OFS-SF2T3MM 

Description: 10/100M Ethernet Multimode Fiber Switches with 3 UTP ports and 2 multimode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 850 or 1310nm, the max fiber distance up to 2 km, for the use of multimode fiber repeaters.

Model: OFS-SF2T3MS

Description: 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 3 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port and 1 singlemode port, optical wavelength of 850 and 1310nm, the max multimode fiber distance up to 2 km, singlemode fiber up to 20100 km, for the use of single / multimode fiber converters.

Model: OFS-SF2T3SS

Description: 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 3 UTP ports and 2 singlemode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 1310 or 1550nm, the max fiber distance up to 20100 km, for the use of singlemode fiber repeaters.


Packaging


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT 

Payment and Shipment

 

CERTIFICATION

                       

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                           FCC Certificate

 

                                       

 Supplier Assessment Certificate                                     ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            

 

COMPANY INFORMATION

company.jpg

Warehouse

 fiber optical products.jpg

Sales Team

 

Workshop

mini fiber switch test.jpg


EXHIBITION 

ecoc.jpg

Previous:No Information Next:Fiber Network Switch

Inquiry