1*N ABS Mode Box PLC Splitter

1*N ABS Mode Box PLC Splitter

Fan-out Length in meterFor bare ribbon output only, and blank for all other outputs

Chat Now

Product Details

Supply ftth ABS black Box PLC splitter with SC connector

Fiber Type

G657A/G652D

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤7.6

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

WDL (dB)

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating Temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

Encapsulation Size

100x80x10


Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Module Dimension (mm)  (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

abs box splitter.jpg

abs box.jpg

abs box plc splitter.jpg



PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

abs box plc splitter.2.jpg

abs box.2.jpg

Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.

Previous:1270-1610nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX In ABS Box Next:1*N Low Loss PLC Splitter 1260-1650nm Steel Tube Bare Fiber 1 Meter Length

Inquiry