IPFX(MPO&MTP) Outdoor Cable Assemblies Specification

IPFX(MPO&MTP) Outdoor Cable Assemblies Specification

The CPRI patch cord are used in FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) network, for connection between distribution box and RRH. It is the deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications.

Product Details

IPFX(MPO&MTP) Outdoor Cable Assemblies Specification


APPLICATION

Multi-purpose Outdoor

For connection between distribution box and RRH

Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications


FEATURES

1. Factory terminated (tested cables) or Field installable version available . 2.Low insertion loss and added loss.

3. Height of attenuation.

4. IP67 water, dust proof and corrosion resistant

5. Plug has tolerance free design, free floating on Z-axis.

6. The material in the jumpel cable are all-weather and UV-resistant. 7.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-7 standard.

8. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

9. 100% Compatible with FullAXS Connectors and has site tehnical features.



PRODUCT PHOTOS

Type

Reference

Note

 

 

MPO

 

 

IEC 61754-7

 

Single mode

APC: Green connectors      (Standard ) APC: Yellow connectors    (Elite)

Multimode

PC: Aqua Connectors

 

 

MTP

 

 

IEC 61754-7

Single mode

APC: Green connectors      (Standard ) APC: Yellow connectors    (Elite)

Multimode

PC: Aqua Connectors


Demensional Diagrams

1.  IPFX(MPO&MTP) Outdoor Cable Assemblies

1

1.  IPFX(MPO&MTP) Outdoor Cable Assemblies

2


Patch cord versions

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall   length (L) M

length   of toleranceCM

0L≤20

+10/-0

20L≤40

+15/-0

L40

+0.5%L/-0




COMPANY INFORMATION

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services. Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of xPON access equipments ,FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

company

Test Instruments


Factory

factory


Exhibition

We took part in exhibition every year.

展会


Team Culture

team


Certification:

certification-1


Contact Us


Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co.,Ltd are warmly welcomes you to call us by Tel: +86-18126494186 and mail: ftth@optfocus.com

It is our pleasure to have your contact and serve you. Any question please feel free to contact us.


IPFX(MPO&MTP) Outdoor Cable Assemblies Specification


Hot Tags: ipfx(mpo&mtp) outdoor cable assemblies specification, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:FTTA IPFX LC-LC Connector Sealing Cable Assembly Next:CPRI LC Outdoor Cable Assembly For Connection Between FTTH Box And RRH

Inquiry

You Might Also Like