Sc/apc Connector And Plc Splitters

Sc/apc Connector And Plc Splitters

Description A fiber optic beam splitter is a device that redistributes the characteristics of wavelength, energy, polarization, etc. in one fiber into different fibers. The energy splitting is generally called a fiber splitter or a fiber coupler. The wavelength division is a wavelength division...

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

A fiber optic beam splitter is a device that redistributes the characteristics of wavelength, energy, polarization, etc. in one fiber into different fibers. The energy splitting is generally called a fiber splitter or a fiber coupler. The wavelength division is a wavelength division multiplexer, and the polarization is a polarization beam splitter. Fiber optic beam splitter is a passive device that realizes shunting, combining and distributing optical signals. It is an indispensable optical device in wavelength division multiplexing, fiber-optic LAN, optical cable TV network and some measuring instruments.

Characteristic

The loss is not sensitive to the transmission wavelength, meets the requirements of different wavelength transmission, and has the advantages of low insertion loss, good uniformity, good directionality and excellent performance.

Advantage

All fiber structures have good environmental stability, low polarization-dependent loss, low back reflection, compact structure, small size, and can be installed in existing transfer boxes without leaving too much installation space.

Principle

It is a passive device that requires no external energy or a combined power supply as long as the input optical signal is available. A fiber demultiplexer is a fiber optic passive device that splits an optical signal into channels.

Application

It can be used for network cabling, fiber-to-the-home systems, cable TV networks, passive optical networks, fiber-optic LANs, etc. The installation speed of the device is fast and the operation is convenient. Generally, the installation can be completed in about 30 seconds (except for the fiber preparation time).

Picture

plc splitter.jpg

Previous:FBT Coulper Splitter 1*2 SM SW 1310nm or 1550nm Steel Tube Bare Fiber 250um G652D 1m Length Equal Ratio Next:1270-1610nm CWDM MUX/DEMUX In ABS Box

Inquiry