Small Fiber Optic Splitter

Small Fiber Optic Splitter

Fan-out Length in meterFor bare ribbon output only, and blank for all other outputs

Product Details

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1x2, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Features:

  • High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers

  • PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers

  • 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

  • Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

PLC Splitter.2.jpg

plc splitter with sc apc connector

plc splitter packaging

Call or e-mail us about any additional options or connector combinations you don't see.

Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                            


COMPANY INFORMATION

company.jpg

fiber optical products.jpg

fiber fast connector.png

Sales Department 

Workshop

EXHIBITION 

ecoc.jpg

CONTACT US  

If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUS’s team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Hot Tags: small fiber optic splitter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:No Information Next:1*N ABS Mode Box PLC Splitter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like