100M RJ45 Port SFP Slot Fiber Media Converter

100M RJ45 Port SFP Slot Fiber Media Converter

This fiber media converter is 10/100Mbps auto adapted, with 1*10/100Mbps RJ45 port and 1*100Mbps SFP slot, without SFP modules.It can be used as single mode or multimode, be depended on your SFP module.It can be used as a stand-alone unit,or be installed in our 14 slots or 16 slots media converter chassis.Quality is high, with favorable price.

Chat Now

Product Details

100M RJ45 port SFP slot Fiber Media Converter

OFS-FAS-1 Series

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, with 1*10/100Mbps RJ45 port and 1*100Mbps SFP slot.

OFS-FAS-1 Media Converter(2)

OFS-FAS-1 Media Converter(4)

OFS-FAS-1 Media Converter(5)

Technical Specifications

Product Name10/100M Media Converter
Product ModelOFS-FAS-1
ConnectorFiber: 1*100Mbps,SFP
RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber MediaFiber (Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Fiber (Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward
Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
Operating standardEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x
PowerexternalInput:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A (default)
or Input:DC:-36V~-72V; Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)

USB power supply (Optional)
Power consumption2.5W
LEDPower, FX 100、Link/Act, TX 100、FDX、 Link/Act.
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -10~55℃ ;
Storage temperature: -20~75℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Features

1. 1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps SFP

2. 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

3. Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard

4. Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

5. Supporting 1552 bytes packet

6. Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

7. Data Transfer Rate:

 - TP: 10/100Mbps

 - FX: 100Mbps

8. Duplex mode support:

- Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)

9. LED indicators: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act

10. Supports link fault pass through function.

11. Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users

12. Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

Ordering Information

Product ModelProduct description
OFS-FAS-110/100Base-T RJ45, 100M fiber ports(SFP), without SFP module,external PS

Our other products

We are a Chinese manufacturer focus on FTTH devices since year of 2009. Our main products cover EPON GPON OLT & ONU, media converter, fiber switch, SFP module, etc. Many types products for you to choose here. Welcome to consult.

PON series

Our Certificates

We have CE, SGS, ISO 9001, etc certificates.

certifications


Your Reliable Supplier:

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology was established in 2009, which is a High-tech manufacturer enterprise with 11 years experience in professional R & D, production of xPON products and FTTH/FTTx solution. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services. Our manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops. Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

Why choose us?

1. 11 years experiences of manufacturing fiber optical equipments, has abundant production line.

2. Provide OEM/ODM service, even cooperated as brand agent.

3. High quality production and testing controlled system.

4. Highly cost-effective, quality stable and reliable.

5. Exclusive exquisite products design.

6. Had become famous brand in Bangladesh, India, Brazil, Romania, Hungary and some south America for years;

7. Remote or even face to face technical support;

8. Technical sales team for in-time before and after sale service.

Exhibitions

We took part in the exhibitions every year, including India Convergence, Brazil Netcom, Italy Ecoc, and so on. We will take part in more exhibitions in the futures, and hope to meet you there.

exhibitions show.

If you have any questions or need in fiber optic products, like media converter, fiber switch, SFP module, epon gpon olt & onu, fast connector, etc, please feel free to contact us. We shall be pleasured to service you.

Previous:Store Forward Mode 10/100M Media Converter Next:10/100Mbps Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Inquiry