Fiber Optic Network Adapter FC UPC/APC SM/MM Simplex/duplex

Fiber Optic Network Adapter FC UPC/APC SM/MM Simplex/duplex

CATV; Telecommunication networks; Test equipment; Metro; Local Area networks; Data processing networks;

Chat Now

Product Details

Fiber Optic Network Adapter FC UPC/APC SM/MM Simplex/duplex


Features:

---Low insertion and back reflection loss

---High precision alignment 

---NTT-FC compatibility

---compact design

---Nickel plated brass body


Applications: 

CATV; Telecommunication networks; Test equipment; Metro; Local Area networks; Data processing networks;



Parameter table:


           Single mode                 Multimode

Insertion loss:  ≤0.20dB

Durability:   ≤0.1dB typical change,500 mating

Operating Temperature:       -40 to +75    


Ordering Choices

Housing shape: Square; Round; Oval

Housing composition: one-piece; Two-piece

Sleeve: ceramic sleeve; PB sleeve

Application: FC/PC; FC/APC


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality fiber optic network adapter fc upc/apc sm/mm simplex/duplex from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.


PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:   11 years         



OUR SERVICES 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period


COMPANY INFORMATION


Sales Department 


Workshop

EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  


If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Previous:Fiber Optic Coulper Adapter ST UPC Single Mode/multi Mode Simplex Next:Optical Fiber Adaptor SC UPC/APC SM/MM Simplex/duplex

Inquiry