Metal Hybird Fiber Optic Adapter LC/UPc to SC/UPC SM (metal)

Metal Hybird Fiber Optic Adapter LC/UPc to SC/UPC SM (metal)

CATV; Active device/transceiver; Telecommunication networks; Metro; Multimedia; Data processing networks; Premise installation; Video; Gigabit Ethernet

Chat Now

Product Details

Features:

---Low insertion and back reflection loss

---High precision alignment 

---Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance

---Compact design

---Plastic housing


Applications: 

CATV; Active device/transceiver; Telecommunication networks; Metro; Multimedia; Data processing networks; Premise installation; Video; Gigabit Ethernet 


Parameter table:


Single mode    Multimode

Insertion loss:  ≤0.20dB

Durability:    ≤0.1dB typical change,500 mating

Operating Temperature:  -40 to +75


Ordering Choices

Housing color: beige and blue

Sleeve: ceramic sleeve; PB sleeve

Channel: Duplex; Simplex

Application: LC/PC; LC/APC


Optfocus Technology now brings you the best quality metal hybird fiber optic adapter lc/upc to sc/upc sm (metal) from its professional factory. Well-known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of various fiber optical products in China, we can assure you of its good quality and excellent performance.



PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate         

Assessed by:   11 years


COMPANY INFORMATION

company

Sales Department 


Test equipments

Test Instruments


EXHIBITION 

CONTACT US  


If you find our products interested, please fill the below blank space your detailed requirements. OPTFOCUSs team would offer different solutions to you within 12 hours. Free samples are also available.

Previous:Metal Hybird Fiber Optic Connector FC/UPc to LC/UPC SM (metal) Next:Fiber Optic Adaptor Converter FC/UPc to ST/UPC SM/MM Simplex/duplex

Inquiry