GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi English Version

GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi English Version

OFSX622-VW 1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP dual mode ONU Description: OFSX622-VW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

Chat Now

Product Details


Features

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc

Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

Support triple churning encryption request

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back) maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

Support the remote upgrade and download

Support status detection and fault report

Support to save configured parameters if power down

Support to configure the work mode at the user port

Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port

Support data encryption and decryption

Support access authentication based on serial number

Support access authentication based on MAC address

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority

Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

 CATVSCOPE GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1FE+WiFi+CATV CSP-2413GW English VersionCATVSCOPE GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1FE+WiFi+CATV CSP-2413GW English VersionCATVSCOPE GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1FE+WiFi+CATV CSP-2413GW English VersionCATVSCOPE GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1FE+WiFi+CATV CSP-2413GW English VersionCATVSCOPE GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1FE+WiFi+CATV CSP-2413GW English VersionCATVSCOPE GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1FE+WiFi+CATV CSP-2413GW English Version

 

Specifications

2019 OPTFOCUS OFSX622-VW


Tech parameters

Description

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface, SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

 

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm  safety:  ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC/UPC connector

Down-link data interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

7

DC supply interface

input+12V 1A

Power

≤8W

Operating temperature 

0~+55℃

Humidity

10~85% (non-condensation)

Storage temperature

-30~+70℃

Dimension

167*119*32mm (mainframe)

Weight

0.35Kg (mainframe)

 

 LED

 

symbol

color

Meaning

PWR

green

ON: successfully connect with power

OFF:fail to connect with power

PON

green

ON: ONU port Link link correctly

Flicker: PON registering

OFF: ONU ports link link faulty

LAN

green

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting

OFF: link down faulty

POTS

green

ON: Register success

OFF: Register fail

WIFI

green

ON: WIFI is running

OFF: WIFI startup fail

LOS

red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

Application

Typical Solution: FTTH, FTTx

Typical Business: INTERNET

 

 

 

Power adapter

What types of connector does the power adapter have?

EU/USA/CN/UK/IN etc

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

What kind of packaging and shipping do you provide?

Professional Packaging

Fast & Safety Shipping——Worldwide

Standard Export carton

1.  Inner: Neutral brown carton or box

2. Outer: Internationally standard package carton or box with several lays and thin plastic film surround the carton or box

 

 

Company Information

CATVSCOPE GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1FE+WiFi+CATV CSP-2413GW English Version 

  

FAQ

CATVSCOPE GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1FE+WiFi+CATV CSP-2413GW English Version 

GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi English Version

Previous:GEPON CATV VOIP WIFI DUAL MODE LIKE HUAWEI VSOL ONU Hg8546m Next:English Firmware Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge compatible with zte huawei olt

Inquiry