English Firmware Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge compatible with zte huawei olt

English Firmware Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge compatible with zte huawei olt

Are you looking for a GPON ONU to your network? If so, you can take this OPTFOCUS OFSG611-2 MINI GPON ONU into consideration. This OPTFOCUS OFSG611-2 is made of Fashion Diamond shape by plastic, which keep your GPON ONU cool, not like normal GPON ONU. This GPON ONU designed by ZTE chipset for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. And it fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. It Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. This OPTFOCUS OFSG611-2 MINI GPON ONU is worth buying! So don't hesitate, just take action!

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Description

 

Are you looking for a GPON ONU to your network?

If so, you can take this OPTFOCUS OFSG611-2 MINI GPON ONU into consideration.

 

This OPTFOCUS OFSG611-2 is made of Fashion Diamond shape by plastic, which keep your GPON ONU cool, not like normal GPON ONU. This GPON ONU designed by ZTE chipset for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. And it fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. It Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 


This OPTFOCUS OFSG611-2 MINI GPON ONU is worth buying! So don't hesitate, just take action!

 

Features

Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

Support to save configured parameters if power down

Support to configure the work mode at the user port

Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port

Support access authentication based on serial number

Support access authentication based on MAC address

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

 

 English Firmware ZTE F673A V2 Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge Same Function as ZXHN F660 F623 F663N Gpon Onu OntEnglish Firmware ZTE F673A V2 Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge Same Function as ZXHN F660 F623 F663N Gpon Onu OntEnglish Firmware ZTE F673A V2 Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge Same Function as ZXHN F660 F623 F663N Gpon Onu OntEnglish Firmware ZTE F673A V2 Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge Same Function as ZXHN F660 F623 F663N Gpon Onu Ont

Specifications

2019 OPTFOCUS OFSE611-2 


Tech parameters

Description

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm  safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC/UPC connector

Down-link data interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

4

DC supply interface

input+12V 0.5A

Power

≤5W

Operating temperature 

0~+55

Humidity

10~85%(non-condensation)

Storage temperature

-30~+70

Dimension

85*85*28mm(mainframe)

Weight

0.24Kg(mainframe)

 

 LED

 

symbol

color

Meaning

PWR

green

ON: successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power

PON

green

ON: ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF: ONU ports link link faulty

LAN

green

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty

LOS

red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

Application

Typical Solution: FTTH, FTTx

Typical Business: INTERNET

 

 

 

Power adapter

What types of connector does the power adapter have?

EU/ USA/CN/USA/UK/IN etc

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

What kind of packaging and shipping do you provide?

Professional Packaging

Fast & Safety Shipping——Worldwide

Standard Export carton

1.  Inner: Neutral brown carton or box

2. Outer: Internationally standard package carton or box with several lays and thin plastic film surround the carton or box

 

 

Company Information

English Firmware ZTE F673A V2 Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge Same Function as ZXHN F660 F623 F663N Gpon Onu Ont 

  

FAQ

English Firmware ZTE F673A V2 Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge Same Function as ZXHN F660 F623 F663N Gpon Onu Ont

English Firmware Gpon Onu Ont 1Ge compatible with zte huawei olt

Previous:GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi English Version Next:8 PON Ports Epon Gpon Olt 8*GPON+8GE RJ45+8GE 2*10G Uplink SFP

Inquiry