Fiber To The Home 1ge Gigabit Ethernet Port Epon/gpon Onu

Fiber To The Home 1ge Gigabit Ethernet Port Epon/gpon Onu

OFSE611 is EPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.

Product Details

fiber to the home 1ge gigabit ethernet port epon/gpon onu

OFSX611 (2)


OFSE611

1GE Ethernet ports EPON ONU for FTTH solution


OFSE611 is EPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.


Basic Specification

Tech parametersDescription
Up-link interface

1 EPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-27 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connectorSC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED4 pcs
DC supply interfaceinput+12V 0.5A
Power≤5W
Operating temperature-5~+55℃
Humidity10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature-30~+70℃
Dimension(MM)85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight0.24Kg(mainframe)


Definition of indicator LED

SymbolColorMeaning
PWRgreen

ON:successfully connect with power

OFF:fail to connect with power

PONgreen

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LANgreen

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting

OFF: link down faulty

LOSred

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input


Ordering Information

Product Model No.Product Description
OFSE6111*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,12V Power supply


Customers' feedback


COMPANY INFORMATION

  Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services. Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of xPON access equipments ,FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.


company


Certification

certification-1


Exhibition

展会


Contact Us

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co.,Ltd.

Add.: Building 7, 3th of TangTou Industrial Area, ShiYan Street, BaoAn, Shenzhen, China.

Phone: +86-18126089476 (whatsApp)

Skype: fttb_5

E-mail: fttb@optfocus.com

Website: www.optfocus.com


It is our pleasure to have your contact and serve you. Any question please feel free to contact us.


fiber to the home 1ge gigabit ethernet port epon/gpon onu

Hot Tags: fiber to the home 1ge gigabit ethernet port epon/gpon onu, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:1GE Fiber Optical Network Router Modem Next:Optical Network Unit 1ge Epon Onu Compatible With Zte Olt

Inquiry