1GE GPON ONU ZTE Chipset Compatible With Huawei/zte/fiberhome OLT

1GE GPON ONU ZTE Chipset Compatible With Huawei/zte/fiberhome OLT

1GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solution.OFSG611 is GPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.

Product Details

1GE GPON ONU ZTE chipset compatible with huawei/zte/fiberhome OLT

OFSX611 (2)

Basic Specification

Tech parametersDescription
Up-link interface

1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connectorSC/UPC connector(SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED4 pcs
DC supply interfaceinput+12V 0.5A
Power≤5W
Operating temperature-5~+55℃
Humidity10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature-30~+70℃
Dimension(MM)85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight0.24Kg(mainframe)


Physical Pic Reference

image

image


What types of connector does the power adapter have?

GPON EPON onu

EU/ USA/CN/USA/UK/IN etc


Ordering Information

Product Model No.Product Description
OFSG6111*GPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,12V Power supply


certificates.jpg


Customers' feedback


COMPANY INFORMATION

  Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., LTD, is specialized in fiber-optic network equipment business over 10 years. OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.


company


Exhibition

展会


FAQ

  1. Q: What is your main products?

    A: G/EPON ONU, Fiber optic/POE/Industrial Switch, Media Converter, Optical Transceiver, FTTH/FTTx Series, Optic Fiber Cables/Cords, MPO/MTP data center, Splice Closure.

  2. Q: Is it safe on the payment for me as we are the first cooperation?

    A: Yes, dear. 

  3. Q: What is your terms of payment?

    A: We accept L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal or cash. You can select the way which is more convenient for you.


Contact Us

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co.,Ltd.

Add.: Building 7, 3th of TangTou Industrial Area, ShiYan Street, BaoAn, Shenzhen, China.

Phone: +86-18126089476 (whatsApp)

Skype: fttb_5

E-mail: fttb@optfocus.com

Website: www.optfocus.com


1GE GPON ONU ZTE chipset compatible with huawei/zte/fiberhome OLT

Hot Tags: 1ge gpon onu zte chipset compatible with huawei/zte/fiberhome olt, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:Fiber To The Home Optical Network Unit 1ge Gpon Onu For Wholesale Next:Not Outdoor Onu Gpon 1GE GPON ONU With ZTE Chipset

Inquiry