1GE Port 1*10/100/1000Mbps GPON ONU ONT With ZTE Chipset

1GE Port 1*10/100/1000Mbps GPON ONU ONT With ZTE Chipset

1GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solution.

Product Details

1GE Port 1*10/100/1000Mbps GPON ONU ONT with ZTE chipset

OFSX611 (2)

6

Basic Specification

Tech parametersDescription
Up-link interface

1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connectorSC/UPC connector(SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED4 pcs
DC supply interfaceinput+12V 0.5A
Power≤5W
Operating temperature-5~+55℃
Humidity10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature-30~+70℃
Dimension(MM)85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight0.24Kg(mainframe)


Definition of indicator LED

SymbolColorMeaning
PWRgreen

ON:successfully connect with power

OFF:fail to connect with power

PONgreen

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LANgreen

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting

OFF: link down faulty

LOSred

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input


What types of connector does the power adapter have?

GPON EPON onu

EU/ USA/CN/USA/UK/IN etc


Ordering Information

Product Model No.Product Description
OFSG6111*GPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,12V Power supply


certificates.jpg


COMPANY INFORMATION

  Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., LTD, is specialized in fiber-optic network equipment business over 10 years. OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.


company

Our advantage:

1. Remote or even face to face technical support;

2. Support OEM/ODM service and cooperated as brand agent;

3. Highly cost-effective,quality stable and reliable;

4. 10 years experiences of manufacturing fiber optical equipment. also contents high quality controlled producing and testing system;

5. Exclusive exquisite products design;

6. Abundant production catalog

7. Had become Famous brand in Bangladesh, America, Romania, Hungury and some south America for years.

8. Technical sales team for in-time before and after sale service.

production workshop.jpg


Exhibition

展会


FAQ


Q: Do you test all your good before delivery?

A: Yes, we have professional engineers to test all devices before shipping. Our product inspection also conforms to ISO9001/CE/FCC/SGS.


Q: How about the shipping?

A: We ship to worldwide. Delivery time depends on destination and other factors.


Q: Can i have a sample order?

A: Yes. We welcome sample order to test and check the quality firstly.


Contact Us

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co.,Ltd.

Add.: Building 7, 3th of TangTou Industrial Area, ShiYan Street, BaoAn, Shenzhen, China.

Phone: +86-18126089476 (whatsApp)

Skype: fttb_5

E-mail: fttb@optfocus.com

Website: www.optfocus.com


1GE Port 1*10/100/1000Mbps GPON ONU ONT with ZTE chipset

Hot Tags: 1ge port 1*10/100/1000mbps gpon onu ont with zte chipset, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:TX 1310nm RX 1490nm SC/PC 1GE BOSA GPON ONU ONT Next:Optical Network Terminal Equipment ONU 1GE GPON ONU For Sale

Inquiry

You Might Also Like