High Performance Gigabit GPON Technology GPON ONU 1GE ONT

High Performance Gigabit GPON Technology GPON ONU 1GE ONT

High performance gigabit GPON technology GPON ONU 1GE ONT, it is compatible with most brands OLT, including huawei, zte, fiberhome OLT. The chipset of it is ZTE chipset. We produce BOSA and SFF types. High quality with low price. What's more, we can custom your logo according to your request.Welcome to contact us if you have any need.

Product Details

High performance gigabit GPON technology GPON ONU 1GE ONT

OFSX611 (2)


OFSG611

1GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solution


High performance gigabit GPON technology GPON ONU 1GE ONT, it is compatible with most brands OLT, including huawei, zte, fiberhome OLT. The chipset of it is ZTE chipset. We produce BOSA and SFF types. High quality with low price. What's more, we can custom your logo according to your request.Welcome to contact us if you have any need.


Basic Specification

Tech parametersDescription
Up-link interface

1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connectorSC/UPC connector(SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED4 pcs
DC supply interfaceinput+12V 0.5A
Power≤5W
Operating temperature-5~+55℃
Humidity10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature-30~+70℃
Dimension(MM)85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight0.24Kg(mainframe)


Definition of indicator LED

SymbolColorMeaning
PWRgreen

ON:successfully connect with power

OFF:fail to connect with power

PONgreen

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LANgreen

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting

OFF: link down faulty

LOSred

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input


Ordering Information

Product Model No.Product Description
OFSG6111*GPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,12V Power supply


certificates.jpg


Customers' feedback


COMPANY INFORMATION

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services. 

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.



company

production workshop.jpg


Packing & Shipping

  Packaging: 80pcs/box

  G.W.:16.5KGS

Fast & Safety Shipping——Worldwide

1.By express: like DHL, need about 4 working days can arrive.

2.By air: Around 3 working days.

3.By sea: It will take about 20 days for transportation.


Exhibition

展会


High performance gigabit GPON technology GPON ONU 1GE ONT

Hot Tags: high performance gigabit gpon technology gpon onu 1ge ont, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:Fiber Optic Device Single Port ONU 1GE GPON ONU ONT Next:TX 1310nm RX 1490nm SC/PC 1GE BOSA GPON ONU ONT

Inquiry

You Might Also Like