Optical Network Terminal Equipment ONU 1GE GPON ONU For Sale

Optical Network Terminal Equipment ONU 1GE GPON ONU For Sale

1GE GPON ONU is GPON technology ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.

Product Details

Optical Network Terminal equipment ONU 1GE GPON ONU for sale

OFSX611 (2)


OFSG611

1GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solution


Basic Specification

Tech parametersDescription
Up-link interface

1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connectorSC/UPC connector(SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED4 pcs
DC supply interfaceinput+12V 0.5A
Power≤5W
Operating temperature-5~+55℃
Humidity10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature-30~+70℃
Dimension(MM)85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight0.24Kg(mainframe)


Definition of indicator LED

SymbolColorMeaning
PWRgreen

ON:successfully connect with power

OFF:fail to connect with power

PONgreen

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LANgreen

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting

OFF: link down faulty

LOSred

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input


Physical Pic Reference

image

image


What types of connector does the power adapter have?

GPON EPON onu

EU/ USA/CN/USA/UK/IN etc


certificates.jpg


Customers' feedback


COMPANY INFORMATION

  Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., LTD, is specialized in fiber-optic network equipment business over 10 years. OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.


company


Our advantage:

1. Remote or even face to face technical support;

2. Support OEM/ODM service and cooperated as brand agent;

3. Highly cost-effective,quality stable and reliable;

4. 10 years experiences of manufacturing fiber optical equipment. also contents high quality controlled producing and testing system;

5. Exclusive exquisite products design;

6. Abundant production catalog

7. Had become Famous brand in Bangladesh, America, Romania, Hungury and some south America for years.

8. Technical sales team for in-time before and after sale service.

production workshop.jpg


Exhibition

展会


FAQ

  1. Q: Do you test all your good before delivery?

    A: Yes, we have professional engineers to test all devices before shipping. Our product inspection also conforms to ISO9001/CE/FCC/SGS.

  2. Q: How about the shipping?

    A: We ship to worldwide. Delivery time depends on destination and other factors.

  3. Q: Can i have a sample order?

    A: Yes. We welcome sample order to test and check the quality firstly.


Contact Us

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co.,Ltd.

Add.: Building 7, 3th of TangTou Industrial Area, ShiYan Street, BaoAn, Shenzhen, China.

Phone: +86-18126089476 (whatsApp)

Skype: fttb_5

E-mail: fttb@optfocus.com

Website: www.optfocus.com


Optical Network Terminal equipment ONU 1GE GPON ONU for sale

Hot Tags: optical network terminal equipment onu 1ge gpon onu for sale, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:1GE Port 1*10/100/1000Mbps GPON ONU ONT With ZTE Chipset Next:ODM Logo ZTE Chipset 1ge Bosa Type White Epon Gpon Onu

Inquiry

You Might Also Like