TX 1310nm RX 1490nm SC/PC 1GE BOSA GPON ONU ONT

TX 1310nm RX 1490nm SC/PC 1GE BOSA GPON ONU ONT

1GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solution.TX 1310nm RX 1490nm SC/PC SC/APC 1GE BOSA GPON ONU ONT, we have BOSA and SFF types, you can select the one according to your need. Both are high quality with ZTE chipset.

Product Details

TX 1310nm RX 1490nm SC/PC 1GE BOSA GPON ONU ONT

OFSG611 is GPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.


Basic Specification

Tech parametersDescription
Up-link interface

1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connectorSC/UPC connector(SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED4 pcs
DC supply interfaceinput+12V 0.5A
Power≤5W
Operating temperature-5~+55℃
Humidity10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature-30~+70℃
Dimension(MM)85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight0.24Kg(mainframe)


Physical Pic Reference

image

image


certificates.jpg


Customers' feedback

COMPANY INFORMATION

  Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., LTD, is specialized in fiber-optic network equipment business over 10 years. OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.


company

Our advantage:

1. Remote or even face to face technical support;

2. Support OEM/ODM service and cooperated as brand agent;

3. Highly cost-effective,quality stable and reliable;

4. 10 years experiences of manufacturing fiber optical equipment. also contents high quality controlled producing and testing system;

5. Exclusive exquisite products design;

6. Abundant production catalog

7. Had become Famous brand in Bangladesh, America, Romania, Hungury and some south America for years.

8. Technical sales team for in-time before and after sale service.

production workshop.jpg


Exhibition

展会


FAQ

Q: Do you test all your good before delivery?

A: Yes, we have professional engineers to test all devices before shipping. Our product inspection also conforms to ISO9001/CE/FCC/SGS.


Q: OEM & ODM service is available?

A: Yes, OPTFOCUS has a very strong ability to offer OEM & ODM products. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do including printing, logo, and customized model for you.


Q: What is your terms of payment?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal or cash. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you. Price terms: EXW Shenzhen, FOB Shenzhen etc.


TX 1310nm RX 1490nm SC/PC 1GE BOSA GPON ONU ONT

Hot Tags: tx 1310nm rx 1490nm sc/pc 1ge bosa gpon onu ont, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:High Performance Gigabit GPON Technology GPON ONU 1GE ONT Next:1GE Port 1*10/100/1000Mbps GPON ONU ONT With ZTE Chipset

Inquiry