1ge 1fe 1pots Epon Gpon Wifi Onu Dual Mode Modem

1ge 1fe 1pots Epon Gpon Wifi Onu Dual Mode Modem

OFSX622-VW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements.

Product Details

1ge 1fe 1pots epon gpon wifi onu dual mode modem

OFSX622-VW (4)


Description

OFSX622-VW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.


Specification

Tech parameters

Description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm  safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nmRX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC/UPC connector

Down-link data interface

1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

7 pcs

DC supply interface

input+12V 1A

Power

≤8W

Operating temperature

-5+55℃

Humidity

1085%non-condensation

Storage temperature

-30+70℃

Dimension(MM)

167*119*32mmmainframe

Weight

0.35Kg(mainframe)


Features

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

  • Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

  • Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

  • Support triple churning encryption request

  • Support DBA reporting mechanism request

  • Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

  • Support the remote upgrade and download

  • Support status detection and fault report

  • Support to save configured parameters if power down

  • Support to configure the work mode at the user port

  • Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

  • Support data encryption and decryption

  • Support access authentication based on serial number

  • Support access authentication based on MAC address

  • Support 802.1Q VLAN

  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

  • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

  • Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

  • Support to restore the factory settings

  • Support the remote reset and reboot

  • Support dying gasp outage alarm

  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.


COMPANY INFORMATION

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services. Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of xPON access equipments ,FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

company


Certification

certification-1


Exhibition

We taken part in exhibition every year, including India exhibition, Brazil exhibition, Moscow exhibition, Egype exhibition and so on.

展会


Team Culture

team


Contact Us

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co.,Ltd are warmly welcome you to call us by Tel: +86-18126089476 or email: fttb@optfocus.com

It is our pleasure to have your contact and serve you. Any question please feel free to contact us.


1ge 1fe 1pots epon gpon wifi onu dual mode modem

Hot Tags: 1ge 1fe 1pots epon gpon wifi onu dual mode modem, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:Fiber To The Home Dual Mode Onu 2 Lan Wifi Epon Gpon Onu Next:Dual Mode Epon Gpon Wifi Onu For Fiber Optic Network Router 1ge 1fe 1POTS

Inquiry