onu home outdoor cheap wifi router

onu home outdoor cheap wifi router

1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solution OFSX622-CW XPON (GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

Product Details

Product Description
1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solution
OFSX622-CW XPON (GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU.
It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements.
It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees.
It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.
Basic Characteristics
Tech parameters
description
Up-link interface
1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244
Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC
Wavelength(nm)
TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector
SC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface
1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED
7 pcs
DC supply interface
input+12V 1A
Power
≤8W
Operating temperature
0~+55℃
Humidity
10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature
-5~+55℃
Dimension
167*119*32mm (mainframe)
Weight
0.6Kg (mainframe)
WIFI characteristics
Tech features
Description
antenna
2T2R Mode 5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G
rate
300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods
WFA、WPA、WPA2、WAPI
CATV Technical features
Tech features
description
Optical wavelength
1540~1560nm
Optical input range
0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss
≥45 DB
Bandwidth
45~1000 MHz
Flatness
士 1 DB
RF output level
≥72 dBuv
AGC control range
0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss
≥14 DB
Output impedance
75Ω
CNR
≥50 DB
CTB
≥60 DB
CSO
≥60 DB
Definition of indicator LED
symbol
color
meaning
PWR
green
ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON
green
ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering
OFF:ONU ports link link faulty
LAN
green
ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
WIFI
green
ON: WIFI is running OFF:WIFI startup fail
LOS
red
Flicker: fail to connect with PON port
OFF: detected fiber to input
CATV
Green
Input optical power:0~ -15DBm

Red
Input optical power:≥0DBm,or -15DBm≥
WAN
Green
ON: link to Internet success OFF: link to Internet fail
Details Images
Features

*  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
*  Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
*  Support China Telecom GPON1 standard and expand OAM
*  Support triple churning encryption request
*  Support DBA reporting mechanism request
*  Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
*  Support the remote upgrade and download
*  Support status detection and fault report
*  Support to save configured parameters if power down
*  Support to configure the work mode at the user port
*  Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
*  Support data encryption and decryption
*  Support access authentication based on serial number
*  Support access authentication based on MAC address
*  Support 802.1Q VLAN
*  Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
*  Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
*  Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function
*  Support to restore the factory settings
*  Support the remote reset and reboot
*  Support dying gasp outage alarm
*  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
Product packaging
Certifications
Company Profile
Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services. 

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.
Why Choose Us
Advantage of our company
* National High-tech enterprise certification;
* Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;
* Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;
* Strict quality management system;
* Professional One stop supply & service;
* OEM&ODM available;
* Reliable and Timely customer services;
Exhibition

Semi-Automatic PET Bottle Blowing Machine Bottle Making Machine Bottle Moulding Machine PET Bottle Making Machine is suitable for producing PET plastic containers and bottles in all shapes.

Hot Tags: onu home outdoor cheap wifi router, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:FTTH Optical Network Realtek Chipset 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon Gpon Ont Onu Zte Olt Equipmnents Device Next:Ftth Onu Xpon Gepon Gpon Catv Ont Compatible With Huawei/ZTE

Inquiry

You Might Also Like