FTTH 2 Port+ CATV+WIFI Xpon Dual Mode Gpon/epon Onu FTTH Modem GEPON Router English Version Compatible EG8247H

FTTH 2 Port+ CATV+WIFI Xpon Dual Mode Gpon/epon Onu FTTH Modem GEPON Router English Version Compatible EG8247H

This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.

Product Details

GPON 2 port+ CATV+WIFI xpon dual mode gpon/epon onu FTTH modem GEPON router English Version compatible EG8247H


1GE+1FE RF Voice Etheernet ports with WiFI WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH Solution

OFSX622-CW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.


Especificasao tecnica

Tech parametersdescription
Up-link interface1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC
Optical power
:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism
Wavelength(nm)TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connectorSC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED8 pcs
DC supply interfaceinput+12V 1A
Power≤7W
Operating temperature-5~+55
Humidity10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature-30~+70
Dimension(MM)167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight0.6Kg(mainframe)
WIFI Characteristic
Tech featuresdescription
antenna2T2R Mode
5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G
rate300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methodsWFA WPA WPA2 WAPI
CATV Technical features
Tech featuresdescription
Optical wavelength1540~1560nm
Optical input range0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss≥45 DB
Bandwidth45~1000 MHz
Flatness+- 1 DB
RF output level≥72 dBuv
AGC control range0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss≥14 DB
Output impedance75Ω
CNR≥50 DB
CTB≥60 DB
CSO≥60 DB


Característica do produto

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

  • Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

  • Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

  • Support triple churning encryption request

  • Support DBA reporting mechanism request

  • Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

  • Support the remote upgrade and download

  • Support status detection and fault report

  • Support to save configured parameters if power down

  • Support to configure the work mode at the user port

  • Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

  • Support data encryption and decryption

  • Support access authentication based on serial number

  • Support access authentication based on MAC address



Solution


Packing:

Neatural packing:

0.5KG/PCS, 24PCS/ CTN, 48 * 43 * 38CM, 12KG/ CTN


Payment Way:




Payment and Shipment



Certification

certification-1


Company Information


company


Products Test Machine


Exhibition picture

Factory 


Contact us

My contact as the below

Skype: optfocus@outlook.com

Email: ftth@optfocus.com

Tel: +86 181 2649 4186

Best Regards,

Ms. Queenty

Hot Tags: ftth 2 port+ catv+wifi xpon dual mode gpon/epon onu ftth modem gepon router english version compatible eg8247h, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:WiFi Telecommunication Fiber Optic Equipment 1GE+1FE+WIFI GPON EPON XPON Compatible EG8247H Next:FTTH Optical Network Realtek Chipset 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon Gpon Ont Onu Zte Olt Equipmnents Device

Inquiry