Home ONU WiFi Router CATV XPON

Home ONU WiFi Router CATV XPON

OFSX622-CW XPON ONU Router has a faster and smarter antennas that can strengthen signal and ensure fast transmission. 300Mbps make it an ideal router for both home and company use. It effectively prevents network squatter by reminding you when new access is in. WAP control makes it very convenient to use. OFSX622-CW XPON ONU is really something you should own.

Product Details

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE+1FE LAN PORT + WIFI+CATV XPON ONU DUAL MODE GPON/EPON ONU REALTEK CHIPSET 

 

 

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE+1FE LAN PORT + WIFI+CATV XPON ONU DUAL MODE GPON/EPON ONU REALTEK CHIPSET

 

Product Description

OFSX622-CW XPON ONU Router has a faster and smarter antennas that can strengthen signal and ensure fast transmission. 300Mbps make it an ideal router for both home and company use. It effectively prevents network squatter by reminding you when new access is in. WAP  control makes it very convenient to use. OFSX622-CW XPON ONU  is really something you should own.

 

Specifications
 

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters

description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm  safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)

Down-link data interface

1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

8 pcs

DC supply interface

input+12V 1A

Power

≤7W

Transmission Distance

-5~+55℃

Humidity

10~85%(non-condensation)

Storage temperature

-30~+70℃

Dimension(MM)

167*119*32mm(mainframe)

Weight

0.6Kg(mainframe)

 

WIFI characteristics

Tech features

description

antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate

300Mbps PHY rate

encryption methods

WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

 

 

 

CATV Technical features

Tech features

description

Optical wavelength

1540~1560nm

Optical input range

0~-15 DBm

Optical return loss

≥45 DB

Bandwidth

+/-45~1000 MHz

Flatness

 1 DB

RF output level

≥72 dBuv

AGC control range

0~-14 DBm

RF Output return loss

≥14 DB

Output impedance

75Ω

CNR

≥50 DB

CTB

≥60 DB

CSO

≥60 DB

Definition of indicator LED

symbol

color

meaning

PWR

green

ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power

PON

green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN

green

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty

WIFI

green

ON: WIFI is running OFF:WIFI startup fail

LOS

red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

 

 

FAQ

1.    What is your main products?

G/EPON ONU, Fiber Optic/ POE/ Industrial Switch, Media Converter, Optical Transceiver, FTTH/FTTx Series, Optic Fiber Cables/Cords, MPO/MTP data center, Splice Closure.

2.     Is it safe on the payment for me as we are the first cooperation?

We can do the trade assurance on Alibaba, which will guarantee your products receiving, we also accept other safe payment way as you want.

3.     What is your terms of payment?

It depends. Payment Terms: we mainly accept prepayment by Alibaba, L/C, T/T, Western Union/ MoneyGram/ Paypal or cash. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

Price Terms: EXW Shenzhen etc

4.    Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Yeah, we have professional engineers to test all devices before shipping. Our product inspection also conforms to ISO9001/CE/FCC/SGS.

5.     How about the shipping?

We Ship to Worldwide. Delivery time depends on destination and other factors.

6.    OEM & ODM service is available?

Sure, OPTFOCUS has a very strong ability to offer OEM & ODM products. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do including printing, logo, and customized model for you.

7.     What is your terms of packing?

Well, we pack our goods in neutral brown cartoons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.

8.    What about the lead time?

It depends.

For usual products, we keep stock, could ship 3-5 days after receiving your advance payment. For big quanity and special products, please check lead time with me.

9.     Can I have a sample order?

Yes. We welcome sample order to test and check the quality. But there is a fee to pay.

 

 

Certifications

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE+1FE LAN PORT + WIFI+CATV XPON ONU DUAL MODE GPON/EPON ONU REALTEK CHIPSET 

Customer evaluation

 

Related items

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE+1FE LAN PORT + WIFI+CATV XPON ONU DUAL MODE GPON/EPON ONU REALTEK CHIPSET 


Hot Tags: Home ONU WiFi Router CATV XPON, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:1GE 1FE WIFI CATV 2Antennas XPON Next:XPON ONU GPON OLT FTTH Optical Network Realtek Chipset 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon Gpon Ont Onu Zte Olt Equipmnents Device

Inquiry

You Might Also Like