XPON ONU GPON OLT FTTH Optical Network Realtek Chipset 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon Gpon Ont Onu Zte Olt Equipmnents Device

XPON ONU GPON OLT FTTH Optical Network Realtek Chipset 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon Gpon Ont Onu Zte Olt Equipmnents Device

1GE+1FE RF Voice WiFI WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH Solution OFSX622-CW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.​

Product Details

GPON Optical network realtek chipset 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon gpon Ont Onu zte olt equipmnents device

13


Especificasao tecnica

Tech parametersdescription
Up-link interface1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC
Optical power
:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism
Wavelength(nm)TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connectorSC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED8 pcs
DC supply interfaceinput+12V 1A
Power≤7W
Operating temperature-5~+55
Humidity10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature-30~+70
Dimension(MM)167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight0.6Kg(mainframe)
WIFI Characteristic
Tech featuresdescription
antenna2T2R Mode
5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G
rate300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methodsWFA WPA WPA2 WAPI
CATV Technical features
Tech featuresdescription
Optical wavelength1540~1560nm
Optical input range0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss≥45 DB
Bandwidth45~1000 MHz
Flatness+- 1 DB
RF output level≥72 dBuv
AGC control range0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss≥14 DB
Output impedance75Ω
CNR≥50 DB
CTB≥60 DB
CSO≥60 DB


Solution


Packing:

Neatural packing:

0.5KG/PCS, 24PCS/ CTN, 48 * 43 * 38CM, 12KG/ CTN


Related Products: 

XPON: 1GE 

XPON: 1GE+1FE+VOICE+WIFI

XPON: 4GE+USB+2POTS+AC(2.4+5G) WIFi

OFSX622-VW 13.jpg

XPON: 1GE+1FE+VOICE+WIFI


X614-2VDU.jpg

XPON: 4GE+USB+2POTS+AC(2.4+5G) WIFI


x611 sort out  1.jpgXPON: 1GE BOSA Type

Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm

Fiber connector: SC/UPC connector

Down-link data interface: 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED: 4 pcs

DC supply interface input: + 12V 0.5A

Power: ≤5W

Operating temperature: -5~+55℃

Humidity: 10~85% (non-condensation)

Storage temperature: -30~+70℃

Dimension: 85*85*28mm(mainframe)

Packing :

Embalagem da marca Optofucs::

1 PCS / caixa, 90 caixas / CTN, 48 * 43 * 38CM, 17,2KG / CTN

Embalagem neutra:

1 PCS / caixa, 80 caixas / CTN, 48 * 43 * 38CM, 15.6KG / CTN


If need more model information, please contact me as the undersigned way.


My different contact wasy as the below

Skype: optfocus@outlook.com

Email: ftth@optfocus.com

Tel: +86 181 2649 4186

Best Regards,

Ms. Queenty


Payment Way:




Payment and Shipment



Certification

certification-1


Company Information


company


Products Test Machine


Exhibition picture

Factory GPON wifi telecommunication Fiber optic equipment 1GE+1FE+WIFI GPON EPON XPON compatible EG8247H

Hot Tags: xpon onu gpon olt ftth optical network realtek chipset 1ge +1fe+wifi+catv ports gpon epon gpon ont onu zte olt equipmnents device, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:Home ONU WiFi Router CATV XPON Next:WiFi Telecommunication Fiber Optic Equipment 1GE+1FE+WIFI GPON EPON XPON Compatible EG8247H

Inquiry

You Might Also Like