Power Over Ethernet Media Converter

Power Over Ethernet Media Converter

Overview This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z、IEEE802.3at 100Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. Advantage The power supply provides simple, economical, high-performance, intelligent Ethernet power supply...

Product Details

Overview

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z、IEEE802.3at 100Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Advantage

The power supply provides simple, economical, high-performance, intelligent Ethernet power supply and data communication solutions. It is easy to use, easy to install, superior in performance and cost-effective. It is an ideal choice for customers to improve engineering quality. It can meet the requirements of not being able to provide power at the remote end or using Ethernet cable to improve system reliability and simplify the installation of equipment to provide efficient engineering solutions.

Feature

•Auto MDI/MDIX

•Supports over-sized packets up to 1916 bytes

•Plug-and-play operation

•Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward •Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)

•Auto-Negotiation or forced mode

•10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converter

Specifications

Network  Standards

·IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
·IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
·IEEE802.3x Flow Control
·IEEE 802.3 af/at Power over    Ethernet
·IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
·IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

PoE power

·15.4W per    port(IEEE802.3af);25.5W per port(IEEE802.3at)
·Wiring:Data & power provided    over pairs 1/2and 3/6 or 4/5(+)and 7/8(-)
·Cable:UPT cat.5 or higher

Fiber type

·Multi mode(MM): 50/125,    62.5/125μm
Single mode(SM):8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125μm

Fiber  port

SC/FC/ST

Power Input

·DC48-57V input

Power budget

·30W

Dimension

·90x70x26mm(LxWxH)

LED Indicators

·System:Power,PoE Maximum power
·Per port:Link,Activity,Speed PoE    active,PoE error

Operating Temperature

·-10~45℃

Storage Temperature

·-10~70℃

Storage Humidity

·90% max relative humidity,    on-condensing


Hot Tags: power over ethernet media converter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:No Information Next:POE SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 1000Base FX

Inquiry