GLC-FE-100BX-D,GLC-FE-100BX-U 100base SFP LX BIDI SFP Transceiver 1310nm/1550nm 10-80KM SC or LC

GLC-FE-100BX-D,GLC-FE-100BX-U 100base SFP LX BIDI SFP Transceiver 1310nm/1550nm 10-80KM SC or LC

Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Feature
●Operating Temperature :0℃-70℃ or -40℃-85℃
●1310//1490/1550nm FP or DFB LD transmission
●Transmission distance:120km max
●LC fiber interface
●Voltage:+3.3V
●Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 specification
●Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specification
●Compliant with RoHS specification


Standard Application
●ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
●Data Communication Network
●Telecom Communication Network


Order Information


PART NO。

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Interface

Voltage

LD

Temperature

OFSS-1303-02D

155Mbps

1310nm

2km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1303-20

155Mbps

1310nm

20km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1303-20D

155Mbps

1310nm

20km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1303-40

155Mbps

1310nm

40km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1303-40D

155Mbps

1310nm

40km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1303-60

155Mbps

1310nm

60km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1303-60D

155Mbps

1310nm

60km

LC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1503-80

155Mbps

1550nm

80km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1503-80D

155Mbps

1550nm

80km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1503-100

155Mbps

1550nm

100km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1503-100D

155Mbps

1550nm

100km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1503-120

155Mbps

1550nm

120km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSS-1503-120D

155Mbps

1550nm

120km

LC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃


OFS-

A

 


A

B

C

S

E

F

G

 

Number

Parameter

Sescription

A

ProSuct Type

S=SFP Transceiver

B

Wavelength

13=1310nm FP

85=850nm VCSEL

14=1490nm DFB

 

15=1550nm DFB

133=1310nm DFB

155=1550nm FP


C

Sata Rate

12=1.25G

03=155M

25=2.5G

4=4.25G

10G=10G

S

Sistance

02=2KM

05=550M

10=10km

20=20KM

120=120km

E

connector

X=“L”=LC

X=S=SC

 

F

DDMI

D=DDMI

F

DDMI

G

Commercial or Industrial type

None “ ”=Commercial type

I=Industrial type



PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                       

                              


Previous:Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver Double Fiber Multimode 850nm 500M LC Next:SFP-OC3-IR1 OC3,SFP-OC3-LR1 OC3 ,SFP-OC3-LR2 OC3 OC3 155M Cisco SFP Modules Dual Fiber Single Mode 1310nm 10~80km LC

Inquiry