Transceiver Module 1550 20KM SC SFP

Transceiver Module 1550 20KM SC SFP

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310 nm RX The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Details

Product Description

Product Feature

*Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

*1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission 

*Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC 

*Receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration

*Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

*Compatible with RoHS

*+3.3V single power supply

*Operating case temperature: standard : 0 to +70°C
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach
    1550nm TX / 1310 nm RX

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km
transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance
preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Image

Mechanical Dimensions

Applications

*Gigabit Ethernet

*Fiber Channel

*Switch to Switch interface

*Switched backplane applications

*Router/Server interface

*Other optical transmission systems

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map

The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire
serial interface (SCL, SDA).

The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power
monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.

Certifications
Product Usage

Related Products
Packing&Shipping
Company Introduction
Customer Evaluation


Hot Tags: Transceiver Module 1550 20KM SC SFP, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers
Previous:SFP 1.25G PX20+ PX20++ 1550 20KM SC Next:SFP-OC3-SR,SFP-OC3-MM OC3 155M Fiber Optic Multimode SFP Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like