GLC-T Gigabit 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Optic Transceiver

GLC-T Gigabit 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Optic Transceiver

Support 1000BASE-T Operation in Host Systems or 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface.

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Description

OPTFOCUS 1000BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T Autonegotiation can be installed into optical SFP slots enabling an optical Ethernet port (1000Base-X) to be converted into a copper Ethernet port(1000Base-T) either in the field or in production. RJ45 Transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards. For more information, inquire from us Application Note.


Feature
●Support 1000BASE-T Operation in Host Systems or 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface.
●100m Reach Over UTP Cat5 Cable
●Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
●Fully Metallic Enclosure for Low EMI
●Low Power Dissipation (1.05W Typical)
●Compact RJ-45 Connector Assembly
●Access to Physical Layer IC via 2-Wire Serial Bus
●Detailed Product Information in EEPROM
●Compliant with SFP MSA
●Comercial or Industrial case temperature range
●Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2002


Application
●LAN 10/100/1000Base-T
●Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 Cable
●Switch to Switch Interface
●Router/Server Interface


Order Information

P/N

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

OFSS-T1100

10/100/1000Mbps

0.1(UTP-5)

/

/

N

OFSS-T1000

1000Mbps

0.1(UTP-5)

/

/

N

PAYMENT & SHIPMENT

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.


Payment and Shipment

Payment

Standard payment terms: T/T 30% DEPOSIT,70% BANLANCE before shipping.

Online trade assurance order,all is up to you.

More payment terms could be provided(PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION,MONEYGRAM).

Shipping

Delivery time:Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock,or it is 2-4 days if the goods are not in stock,it is according to quantity.


CERTIFICATION

                          

      CE Certificate                        CE Certificate                              FCC Certificate


                              


Supplier Assessment Certificate                             ISO Certificate

Assessed by:                           

Previous:GLC-T 1000M SFP Copper RJ45 Module Next:120G CXP SR 120G 12 Channles 1.06Gb/s To 10.5Gb/s Per Channel 850nm 300M CXP Optical Transceiver

Inquiry